Send SMS
Contact Us

YARA YARA OIL

Yara Yara Oil (Yarrow Oil)

Yara Yara Oil (Yarrow Oil)

Botanical Name:Achillea Millefolium

Common Name:Yarrow, gordaldo, nosebleed plant

CAS #:8022-07-9

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Steam distillation

Color & Odor:Pale Greensih Blue to Dark Blue,Sweet, Herbaceous, & Spicy Tone

Description :
Yara Yara essential oil or Yarrow oil is highly effective essential oil that is taken out by steam distillation process from the flowers of a perennial herb that has simple stem. Interestingly the herb grows up to three feet in height and posses fern-like feathery leaves and bears numerous pink and white, dense flower heads.

Constituents & Specifications :
Tricyclene, a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, sabinene, borneol acetate, 1,8-cineole, y-terpinene, limonene, isoartemisia ketone, borneol, camphor and traces of chamazulene

Properties :
Yarrow essential oil or Yara Yara oil are anti inflammatory, anti spasmodic, cicatrisant, haemostatic, tranquilizing etc.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for YARA YARA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us