Send SMS
Contact Us

PERU BALSAM OIL

Peru Balsam Oil

Peru Balsam Oil

Botanical Name:Myroxylon pereirae

Common Name:Balsam of peru, Peru Balsam Essential Oil, Peru oil.

CAS #:8007-00-9, F.E.M.A. : 2117

Plant Parts Used:Bark

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Dark Brown Viscous Liquid with Dark Brown Viscous Liquid with Sweet Cinnamon Vanilla Balsam

Description :
Balsam oil is derived from Balsam Peru, which is a large tropical tree having straight smooth trunk & beautiful foliage including very fragrant flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Benzoic acid, cinnamic acid, cinnamate, cinnamyl cinnamate.
Specific Gravity : 1.100 – 1.160 @ 72°F

Properties :
Stimulant, parasiticide & expectorant, perfume, deodorant, fixative

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for PERU BALSAM OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us