Send SMS
Contact Us

PINE OIL

Pine Oil

Pine Oil

Botanical Name:Pinus sylvestris

Common Name:Pine essential oil

CAS #:8002-09-3

Plant Parts Used:Needles, twigs and cones

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Colorless to amber clear oily liquid with fresh, sweet-resinous, woody, turpentine, coniferous, balsamic fragrance

Description :
This evergreen tree can grow up to 40 meters (130 feet) and has a flat crown. The bark is a reddish-brown that is deeply fissured with needle-like gray-green leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Pine oil has various chemical compounds that include borneol, bornyl acetate, phallandrene, pinene and carene
Specific Gravity : 0.86000 – 0.89000 @ 25 °C

Properties :
Antimicrobial, antirheumatic, antiseptic, antifungal, anti-viral, bactericidal-large spectrum, balsamic, choleretic, deodorant, decongestant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive , antidiabetic, cortisone-like insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, sudorific and tonic-stimulant.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for PINE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us