Send SMS
Contact Us

CHAMPACA OIL

Champaca Oil

Champaca Oil
Botanical Name:Magnolia champaca

Common Name:Champaca Flower, Champa, frangipani, Champak Sapu

CAS #:8006-76-6

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Reddish Brown transparent liquid & unique and appealing fragrance

Description :
Champaca Oil is derived from a subtropical tree with gorgeous & deeply fragrant flowers.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linalool, Beeta lonone, Phenyl Ethyl Alcohol, Red Champaka Absolute
Specific Gravity : 0.91 - 1. 01 @ 20 °C
Refractive Index : 1.44 - 1.49 @ 20 °C

Properties :
, emollient, febrifuge. warming, calming, reduce stress, euphoriatic , aid breathing

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CHAMPACA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us