Send SMS
Contact Us

BETEL LEAF OIL

Betel Leaf Oil

Betel Leaf Oil
Description :
Betel Leaf Oil is derived from Betal Leaf plant leaves that yield this aromatic essential oil. The heart-shaped leaves have distinct pleasant aroma & are commonly chewed alone or with other plant materials.

Constituents & Specifications :
Betel phenol (chavibetol), chaviol and cadinene

Properties :
Stimulating, carminative, aromatic, antiseptic, warming and

Benefits & Uses :
Botanical Name:Piper betle
Common Name:Copticum, Betel Leaf Oil, Carum Copticum, Paan.
CAS #:84775-81-5
Plant Parts Used:Leaves
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Color & Odor:Clear yellow to dark brown liquid with creosote-like odor

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BETEL LEAF OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us