Send SMS
Contact Us

ALMOND OIL SWEET

Almond Oil Sweet

Almond Oil Sweet

Botanical Name:Prunus Amygdalus

Common Name:Sweet almond oil, Prunus amygdalus oil

CAS #:9032-37-9

Plant Parts Used:Seeds

Extraction Method:Cold pressed

Color & Odor:Pale yellow clear liquid with sweet nutty aroma reminiscent of almond kernels, cherry aroma.

Description :
A middle sized tree upto 8 metre in height, leaves simple, flowers white tinged with red, fruits velvety drupes about 3-6 cm long, separating into two valves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Almond oil has various chemical compounds that include benzaldehyde, leucine, valine, phenylalanine, lysine, arginine and hydrocyanic (prussic acid) etc.
Specific Gravity : 0.92500 - 0.94000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.40200 - 1.50550 @ 20°C

Properties :
Laxative, diuretic, , demulcent, nutritious, , lithontripic, emollient , nervine, regulator, , stimulant and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ALMOND OIL SWEET ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us