Send SMS
Contact Us

MACE OIL

Mace Oil

Mace Oil

Botanical Name : Myristica Fragrans

Common Name : Nutmeg, Rou Dou Kou

CAS # : 8007-12-3, F.E.M.A.: 2653

Plant Parts Used : Husk

Extraction Method : Steam distillation

Color & Odor : pale yellow clear liquid with spicy odor

Description :
The nutmeg fruit is pendulous and similar in presentation to a peach. When fully mature, it splits in two, exposing a crimson-colored aril. This is the mace which surrounds the nutmeg pit.

Constituents & Specifications :
75 % Citral, chemical limonene
Specific Gravity : 0.86000 - 0.89200 @ 20 C
Refractive Index : 1.47200 - 1.47900 @ 20 C

Properties :
Mace oil is Non-toxic, non-irritant and non-sensitizing. The oils has analgesic, anti-oxidant, anti-septic and digestive properties

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for MACE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us