Send SMS
Contact Us

CINNAMON BARK OIL

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Cinnamon Bark Oil

Botanical Name:Cinnamomum zeylanicum

Common Name:Cinnamon Oil, Cinnamon Bar Essential Oil

CAS #:8015-91-6, F.E.M.A. : 2291

Plant Parts Used:Bark

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Reddish brown with warm, spicy scent.

Description :
The leaves as well as bark are the plant parts from which cinnamon oil is extracted. . Cinnamon Oil is known for it's peppery, earthy oil that is bright, yet slightly woody scent.

Constituents & Specifications :
Cinnamon oil has various chemical compounds that include eugenol, eugenol acetate, cinnamic aldehyde and benzyl benzoate.
Specific Gravity : 1.01000 - 1.03000 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.57300 - 1.59100 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Anthelmintic, antidiarrheal, antidote, antimicrobal, antiseptic, antispasmodic, antiputrescent, , astingent, carminative, digestive, emmenagogue, hemostatic, orexigenic, parasticide, refrigerant, spasmolytic, stimulant, stomachic and vermifuge

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CINNAMON BARK OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us