Send SMS
Contact Us

OAKMOSS ABSOLUTE OIL

Oakmoss Absolute Oil

Oakmoss Absolute Oil

Botanical Name : Evernia Prunastri

Common Name : Oakmoss Absolute, Oak moss oil

CAS # : 68917-10-2

Plant Parts Used : Moss or Lichens

Extraction Method : Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor : Dark green viscous liquid with sweet, phenolic, mossy odor

Description :
Oakmoss Absolute oil is a solvent extracted from light green lichen that is found growing primarily on oak trees as well as sometimes on other species.

Constituents & Specifications :
Evernic acid, d-usnic acid, Atranorine, Chloratronorine
Specific Gravity : 0.900 - 1.150 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.550 - 1.575 @ 20°C

Properties :
Antiseptic, demulcent, expectorant, fixative, Restorative

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for OAKMOSS ABSOLUTE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us