Send SMS
Contact Us

ZANTHOXYLUM OIL

Zanthoxylum Oil

Zanthoxylum Oil

Botanical Name:Zanthoxylum armatum

Common Name:Prickly Ash

Plant Parts Used:Fruits

Extraction Method:Steam distillation

Color & Odor:Pale Yellow To Reddish Brown Liquid @22 °C with Fresh Sweet Wintergreen odor

Description :
It grows throughout Nepal between 1100m-2500m. Also found in the Himalayas (Kashmir to Bhutan), N. India, East to China, Taiwan, Philippines, Lesser Sunda Islands.

Constituents & Specifications :
a-pinene, Sabinene, ß-myrcene, ß-pinene, Limonene, ß-phellandrene, Linalool, Trans methyl cinnamate, among others

Properties :
Analgesic, Antibiotic, Antiseptic, Carminative, Febrifuge, Odontalgic, Stimulant, Stomachic, Tonic

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ZANTHOXYLUM OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us