Send SMS
Contact Us

CHAMOMILE OIL -BLUE

Chamomile Oil (Blue)

Chamomile Oil (Blue)
Botanical Name:Matricaria chamomilla

Common Name:Blue chamomile oil, Camomile oil, German Chamomile, Wild chamomile

CAS #:8002-66-2, F.E.M.A. : 2273

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Color & Odor:Pale yellow to amber liquid with herbal like chamomile odor

Description :
Camomile is a small perennial herb with a hairy stem and feathery pinnate leaves, daisy like white flowers (larger than those of German camomile) and grows about 25 cm high.

Constituents & Specifications :
Chamomile oil has various chemical compounds that include Chamazulene, bisabolol oxide A, a-bisabolol, bisabolol oxide B & bisabolone oxide A, Volatile oil, flavonoids, coumarins, plant acids, fatty acids, cyanogenic gly-cosides, salicylate derivatives, polysa
Specific Gravity : 0.91300 - 0.95300 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.48000 - 1.50500 @ 20°C

Properties :
Analgesic, anti-spasmodic, antiseptic, antibiotic, anti-inflammatory, anti-infectious, anti-depressant, anti-neuralgic, carminative, vulnerary, nervine, digestive, tonic and digestive.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CHAMOMILE OIL -BLUE ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us