Send SMS
Contact Us

CHULMOOGRA OIL

Chulmoogra Oil

Chulmoogra Oil
Botanical Name : Hydnocarpus wightiana

Common Name : Garudphal, Gynocardia and Hyilll carpus

CAS # : 8001-74-9, F.E.M.A. : 2657

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow viscous liquid with strong, woody aroma

Description :
Chaulmoogra belongs to the Hydnocarpus family, which is a common plant family in southern Asia. This plant can grow up to 15 to 20 meters high and has drooping branches with long leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Fatty acids: oleic- 78.71% palmitic- 4.85% linoleic- 12.44% linolenic- 0.08% stearic- 2.40%

Properties :
Chaulmogra essential oil has a number of therapeutic properties that contain anti-disease of skin, scrofula, rheumatism, eczema and bruises as well as sprains and anti-wound and sores as well.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CHULMOOGRA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us