TrustSeal Verified

IndiaMART Verified Exporter

GRAPESEED OIL

Grapeseed Oil

Grapeseed Oil
  • Form: Liquid
  • Packaging Type: Container
  • Plant Part Used/Extracted From: Seed
  • Usage/Application: Food Pharma Cosmetics
  • Color: Green
  • Odour: Rich odour
  • Extraction Method: Cold Press
  • Botanical Name: Vitis Vinifera
  • Country of Origin: Made in India


Botanical Name:Vitis Vinifera

Common Name:Grapeseed oil, Vitis vinifera seed oil, Grape oil

CAS #:8024-22-4

Plant Parts Used:Seeds

Extraction Method:Cold pressed

Color & Odor:Grapeseed oil has a nice greencolor with a rich odor, superb taste.

Description :
Grapeseed oil is obtained by cold pressing the
Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic acid, Oleic acid, Palmitic acid, Stearic acid, Alpha-linolenic acid, Palmitoleic acid, Vitamin C & E etc.

Properties : Grape seeds.
 It has an strong anti-oxidants, anti-inflammatory, anti-allergic, anti-cancerous, anti-microbial activity.

Benefits & Uses :
  • It is used as cooking oil. It is cholesterol free and helps lower the bad cholesterol and raise the good one.
  • It can be used for treating acne and dermatitis, sun burns, age spots, diabetes, high-blood pressure, rheumatoid arthritis, cataracts and macular degenerations, wrinkles and stretch marks.
  • The benefits of grapeseed oil for your skin include anti-aging benefits, supple skin, and an even skin tone.

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for GRAPESEED OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Get Callback