Send SMS
Contact Us

LEMON BALM OIL

Lemon Balm Oil

Lemon Balm Oil
Botanical Name:Melissa officinalis

Common Name:Melissa Oil, Melissa essential oil

CAS #:8014-71-9, F.E.M.A. : 2113

Plant Parts Used:Flowers & Leaves

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Yellow color with Fresh, lemony, herbaceous scent

Description :
Melissa Oil comes from plants just before first flowers appear as aroma is less interesting when plant is in full bloom. The oil is steam distilled from melissa leaves & tops.

Constituents & Specifications :
Geranial, neral, 6-methyl-5-hepten-2-one, beta-caryophyllene, citronellal, geranyl acetate, aesculetine

Properties :
Emenagogue, Stomachic, anti spasmodic, Carminitive, Febrifuge, Anti-bacterial, Cordial, Nervous system tonic

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for LEMON BALM OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us