Send SMS
Contact Us

WHEAT GERM OIL

Wheat Germ Oil

Wheat Germ Oil

Botanical Name : Triticum vulgare

Common Name : Triticum sativum, Common Wheat, Bread Wheat

CAS # : 68917-73-7

Plant Parts Used : Germ (kernel)

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Dark brown / Honey colored very thick liquid with strong odor

Description :
A tufted annual grass of 60-150 cm height, stems hollow, tufted and erect. Leaves are very long and narrow with lingule and auricles.

Constituents & Specifications :
Wheat germ oil has various chemical compounds that include lecithin, squalene, linoleic, oleic, palmitic and stearic fatty acids.

Properties :
It is Anti-oxidant, nervine, purgative, relaxing, rejuvenating , tonic (skin, liver). It is excellent moisturizer , anti-oxidant and very nutritious. It regulate cardiovascular, immune, nervous, reproductive systems and to maintain healthy cells and body functions.

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for WHEAT GERM OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us