Send SMS
Contact Us

WALNUT OIL

Walnut Oil

Walnut Oil

Botanical Name : Juglans Regia

Common Name : Gallic nut, English or Persian Walnut

CAS # : 8024-09-7

Plant Parts Used : Seeds/Nuts

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow liquid with Characteristic odor

Description :
Walnut oil is better known for culinary use, where chefs prefer to use it cold as heating may destroy its nutty quality.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic, Palmitoleic, Stearic, Oleic, Linoleic, Alpha, Linolenic, Arachidic, Eicosenoic acid

Properties :
It is an excellent emollient with moisturizing properties for dry, mature or scaly, irritated skin, also act as a balancing agent for the nervous system

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for WALNUT OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us