Send SMS
Contact Us

LEMON OIL

Lemon Oil

Lemon Oil
Botanical Name : Citrus limon

Common Name : Lemon oil, Lemon peel oil, Lemon essential oil

CAS # : 8008-56-8, F.E.M.A. : 2625

Plant Parts Used : Peel

Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow with greenish tint with Strong, Clear, Citrus odor

Description :
This evergreen tree grows up to about 6 meters (20 feet) and has dark green serrated oval leaves with pink/white flowers that are highly perfumed.

Constituents & Specifications :
Lemon oil has various chemical compounds that include Limonene, Citral, Geranial, Citronellyl Acetate, Pinene, carotene and pectin.
Specific Gravity : 0.84900 to 0.85500 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47200 to 1.47400 @ 20°C

Properties :
It is anti-viral, antitoxic, adaptogen, antifungal, antiseptic, antisclerotic, bactericidal, cicatrizant, insecticidal, diuretic, diaphoretic, febrifuge, vermifuge, hemostatic, hypotensive, vasoconstrictor and decongestant,

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for LEMON OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us