Send SMS
Contact Us

WORM WOOD OIL

Worm Wood Oil

Worm Wood Oil

Botanical Name:Artemisia absinthium

Common Name:Worm wood essential oil

CAS #:8008-93-3, F.E.M.A. : 3116

Plant Parts Used:Leaves and Twigs

Extraction Method:Steam distillation

Color & Odor:Dark Green liquid with Aromatic earthy odor

Description :
Wormwood Essential Oil is highly demanded because of its powerful medicinal properties. The extraction offered by us is of high concentration and purity and retains the distinctive smell of wormwood.

Constituents & Specifications :
chamazulene (18%), nuciferol butanoate (8%), nuciferol propionate (5%) and caryophyllene oxide (4%)
Specific Gravity : 0.920 - 1.020 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.4610 – 1.4770 @ 25°C

Properties :
It is , antiseptic, cicatrisant, nervine, tonic, , and vulnerary. Vermouths and Liqueurs.
Wormwood oil is a toxin, neurotoxin and an abortifacient.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for WORM WOOD OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us