Send SMS
Contact Us

TANGERINE MANDARINE OIL

Tangerine (Mandarine) Oil

Tangerine (Mandarine) Oil

Botanical Name:Citrus Reticulata

Common Name:European mandarin, naartjie, tangerine, true mandarin.

CAS #:8008-31-9, F.E.M.A. : 2657

Plant Parts Used:Peel

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Color & Odor:It is sweet and tangy and yellowy orange color Liquid @22C with Fresh Orange Mandarin odor

Description :
The Tangerine oil is extracted from Citrus reticulata of the Rutaceae family by cold pressed method.

Constituents & Specifications :
limonene, metyl methylanthraniate and smaller amounts of , citral and citronellal.
Specific Gravity : 0.84700 - 0.84820 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.47420 – 1.47540 @ 72°F

Properties :
It has good medicinal properties and is helpful for treating acne, insomnia, dull skin, oily skin, spots, It is antiseptic, antispasmodic, cytophylactic, depurative, stomachic and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for TANGERINE MANDARINE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us