Send SMS
Contact Us

OLIVE OIL

Olive Oil

Olive Oil

Botanical Name : Olea Europaea

Common Name : Olea europaea Oil, Sweet Oil

CAS # : 8001-25-0

Plant Parts Used : Fruits

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Gold to green liquid with Characteristic odor

Description :
This golden brown oil has a rich, full bodied aroma. It is highly stable in nature.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic acid: 7.5–20.0% Stearic acid: 0.5–5.0% Arachidic acid: <0.8% Behenic acid: <0.3% Myristic acid: <0.1% Lignoceric acid: <1.0%
Specific Gravity : 0.91500 - 0.92500
Refractive Index : 1.46520 - 1.47540

Properties :
It has repellent anti-oxidizing properties and prevent the oxidization of fatty tissue.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for OLIVE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us