Send SMS
Contact Us

BASIL OIL

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)

Basil Oil (Ocimum Basilicum)
Description :
Basil, originally from India[1], is a half-hardy annual plant, best known as a culinary herb prominently featured in Italian cuisine, and also plays a major role in theNortheast Asian cuisine

Constituents & Specifications :
citronellol, linalool, myrcene, pinene, ocimene, terpineol, linalyl, acetate, fenchyl acetate, trans-ocimen, 1,8-cineole, camphor octanane, methyl eugenol, eugenol beta-caryophyllene
Specific Gravity : 0.89000 - 0.93000 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47950 - 1.48950 @ 20 °C Eucalyptus globulus

Properties :
Antidepressant, antiseptic, antispasmodic, carminative, cephalic, digestive

Benefits & Uses :
Botanical Name:Ocimum Basilicum
Common Name:Common Basil, Sweet Basil
CAS #:8015-73-4, F.E.M.A. : 2119
Plant Parts Used:Leaves
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BASIL OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us