Send SMS
Contact Us

AMLA OIL

Amla Oil

Amla Oil

Botanical Name : Emblica officinalis

Common Name : Phyllanthus emblica, Emblica officinalis, Indian Gooseberry

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Color & Odor : Greenish- yellowish colour liquid with characteristic odor of amla.

Description :
Amla Oil is one of the world's oldest natural hair care product.. As an Indian herb, amla oil has been used in India since a very long time.

Constituents & Specifications :
It contains ascorbic acid, ellagitannins, emblicanin A, emblicanin B, punigluconin and pedunculagin. It also contains punicafolin, phyllanemblinin, lavonoids, kaempferol, ellagic acid and gallic acid.

Properties :
Amla oil is aperient, carminative, diuretic, aphrodasiac . It has astringent and antibacterial properties. Amla protects cells against free radical damage and provides antioxidant properties. It also helps prevent infection.

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for AMLA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us