Send SMS
Contact Us

BARGAMOT OIL

Bargamot Oil

Bargamot Oil

Botanical Name:Citrus Bergamia

Common Name:Bergamot Essential Oil

CAS #:8007-75-8, F.E.M.A. : 2153

Plant Parts Used:Peel

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Color & Odor:Golden yellow amber clear liquid with citrus woody orange odor

Description :
The bergamot orange is a fruit, small and roughly pear shaped. The fruit is sour and its aromatic peel is used to produce an essential oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Limonene, nerol, linalyl acetate, linalool, linalyl acetate, linalool, limonene and -terpinene.
Specific Gravity : 0.87600 - 0.88400 @ 25 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46400 - 1.46600 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Analgesic, antidepressant, antiseptic, anti-spasmodic, stomachic, calmative, cicatrisant, deodorant, digestive, febrifuge, insect repellents.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BARGAMOT OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us