Send SMS
Contact Us

SAFFLOWER OIL

Safflower Oil

Safflower Oil

Botanical Name : Carthamus tinctorius

Common Name : Sallflower, Beni, Chimichanga, or Carthamus Tinctorius

CAS # : 8001-23-8

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow liquid with typical and characteristic aroma

Description :
Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds.

Constituents & Specifications :
oleic acid, linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Stearic acid, lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxes

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for SAFFLOWER OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us