SAFFLOWER OIL Cold Pressed Safflower OilAsk PriceOil Variety: Safflower OilPlant Part Used: SeedExtraction Method: Cold PressedForm: LiquidQuality Certification: NaturalPurity: 100 % Oil Variety: Safflower OilPlant Part Used: SeedExtraction Method: Cold PressedForm: LiquidQuality Certification: NaturalPurity: 100 %Packaging Type: DrumSpecific Gravity: 0.91-0.93Flash Point: 200 degree cShelf Life: 24 months Botanical Name:Carthamus tinctoriusCommon Name:Sallflower, Beni, Chimichanga, or Carthamus TinctoriusCAS #:8001-23-8Plant Parts Used:SeedsExtraction Method:Cold PressedColor & Odor:Pale yellow to yellow liquid with typical and characteristic aromaDescription : Safflower is a highly branched, herbaceous, thistle-like annual plant. It is commercially cultivated for vegetable oil extracted from the seeds.Constituents & Specifications : oleic acid, linoleic acid, Linoleic acid, Stearic acid, lecithin, tocopherols, carotenoids and waxesBenefits & Uses : Safflower Carrier Oil is heavily used in manufacturing, massage therapy, and to a lesser degree, as a carrier oil in aromatherapy.Safflower Carrier Oil is easily absorbed.Safflower oils use as a supplement, it is also used in cooking, salad dressings and other culinary applications.Safflower oil is used in skin care formulations that treat dry and damaged skin. Safflower oil is moisturized and soothing to skin.know more4154581455Get Best PriceCall Now
Explore More Categories AYURVEDIC ZEDOARIA OIL 10 Products ALMOND OIL BITTER 4 Products ZANTHOXYLUM OIL 2 Products CELERY OIL 2 Products ROSE OIL DAMASCENA 2 Products CYPRESS FLORAL WATER 2 Products FRANKINCENSE FLORAL WATER 2 Products BITTER ORANGE OIL 1 Product View Complete Range >
x Provide Us More Details Enter your name Purpose of Requirement: Reselling End Use Raw Material We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.