Send SMS
Contact Us

PEACH OIL

Peach Oil

Peach Oil

Botanical Name:Prunus Persica

Common Name:Peach Kernel Carrier Oil, Peach Kernel Oil

CAS #:8002-78-6

Plant Parts Used:Kernel or Seeds

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Color & Odor:Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with Characteristic odor

Description :
Peach kernel oil is obtained from the kernel, or the nut of the ripe fruit. The fine textured golden oil has a delicate, sweet aroma. It contains minerals and vitamins, especially Vitamin E. Peach kernel oil has a very similar consistency to Almond Oil and they are often stated as substitutes for each other.

Constituents & Specifications :
Oleic (55-75%) Llinoleic (15-35%) Palmitic (5-8%) Erucic- 16.3% Gadoleic- 69.3% Oleic- 10.1%
Specific Gravity : 1.469 – 1.473 @ 20°C

Properties :
This oil contains vitamin E which has therapeutic, antioxidant and preservative properties, it is act as repellent moisturizer, skin tonic

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for PEACH OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us