Send SMS
Contact Us

BORONIA ABSOLUTE OIL

Boronia Absolute Oil

Boronia Absolute Oil

Botanical Name:Boronia megastigma

Common Name:Brown Boronia

CAS #:8053-33-6

Plant Parts Used:Flowers Petals

Extraction Method:Solvent extraction

Color & Odor:Dark green viscous liquid with floral odor

Description :
Boronia absolute has a dark yellow viscous liquid fresh, spicy, fruit-like scent with a rich, floral undertone. The essential oil is derived through solvent extraction method.

Constituents & Specifications :
Ionon, eugenol, triacontane etc.
Specific Gravity : 0.95000 - 1.02000 @ 25.00 °C

Properties :
, deodorant, relaxing, , warming, Soothing, anti depressing

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BORONIA ABSOLUTE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us