Send SMS
Contact Us

EVENING PRIMROSE OIL

Evening Primrose Oil

Evening Primrose Oil

Botanical Name : Oenothera biennis

Common Name : Evening primrose seed oil, Primrose seed oil

CAS # : 65546-85-2

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Color & Odor : Colorless to yellow clear liquid with slight lemon scent

Description :
Evening Primrose is a common wildflower found in North America, Europe and parts of Asia.

Constituents & Specifications :
Evening primrose essential oil has various chemical compounds that include Gamma-Linolenic Acid and Linoleic Acid, Polyunsaturated fatty Acid.

Properties :
It provides nutritional support and to treat against conditions such as sore throats, stomachaches, hemorrhoids, and bruises. It's antioxidant and other properties of the seed oil has focused attention on its usefulness in treating a range of diseases and disorders, including as an anti-inflammatory, and for premenstrual syndrome (PMS), rheumatoid arthritis, diabetes, osteoporosis, ulcerative colitis, menopausal problems and heart disease.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for EVENING PRIMROSE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us