Send SMS
Contact Us

HONEYSUCKLE ABSOLUTE OIL

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Honeysuckle Absolute Oil

Botanical Name:Lonicera caprifolium

Common Name:Plumeria alba, Lonicera Caprifolium

CAS #:8023-93-6

Plant Parts Used:Flowers & twigs

Extraction Method:Solvent extraction

Color & Odor:Orange green to green brown with Characteristic, floral, sweet odor

Description :
Honeysuckle absolute is solvent extracted with petroleum ether from the flowers. It is extracted from flowers of Lonicera caprifolium L. and other Lonicera species using petroleum ether.

Constituents & Specifications :
Rhodinol, benzyl acetate, linalol, methyl anthranilate, heliotropin.
Specific Gravity : 0.922 - 0.965 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.470 - 1.490 @ 20°C

Properties :
Perfume, Deodorant, relaxing, warming

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for HONEYSUCKLE ABSOLUTE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us