Send SMS
Contact Us

LILY OIL

Lily Oil

Lily Oil

Botanical Name : Lilium auratum

Common Name : Lily absolute oil, Lily essential oil

CAS # : 84776-67-0

Plant Parts Used : Flowers Petals

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow clear liquid with rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma

Description :
Representative of purity, Lilies have been used in ceremonies since ancient times. In Ancient Greece, the bride in wedding ceremonies would wear a crown of lilies and wheat symbolizing purity and abundance.

Constituents & Specifications :
Polysaccharides and saponins
Specific Gravity : 0.94300 to 0.95900 @ 15°C
Refractive Index : 1.47800 to 1.48600 @ 20°C

Properties :
Rich, warm, heady floral and yet subtle aroma produced from the flowers is quite wonderful and used for the perfumery.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for LILY OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us