Send SMS
Contact Us

GANDHAPURA OIL

Gandhapura Oil / Gandharan Oil

Gandhapura Oil / Gandharan Oil
Botanical Name:Gaultheria Fragrantissima

Common Name:Gandhapura, Gandapuro, Gandhapuro, Indian wintergreen

Plant Parts Used:Seeds

Extraction Method:Steam distillation

Color & Odor:Brownish liquid with typical aroma

Description :
It is shrub has height about 3.2meter high. Stem is branched and bark colour mostly orange-brown, leaves are mostly 12 cm long, leathery, dotted, and with glands.

Constituents & Specifications :
Gandhapura oil has various chemical compounds that include phenols including gaultherin and salicylic acid, approximately 98% to 100. 5% of the methyl ester, methyl salicylate, mucilage, resin and tannins.

Properties :
It is aromatic, anti rheumatic, anti inflammatory, stimulator, repellents, pain reliever, antibacterial, antiseptic etc.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for GANDHAPURA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us