Send SMS
Contact Us

BITTER ORANGE OIL

Bitter Orange Oil

Bitter Orange Oil
Description :
It is distilled from the peel of the fruit. It has a lively, fruity, sweet aroma much aromatic than sweet orange.

Constituents & Specifications :
Orange oil has various chemical compounds that include limonene, camphene, myrcene, pinene, cymene, ocimene
Specific Gravity : 0.84500 - 0.85100 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, stimulant, stomachic and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :

Botanical Name:Citrus aurantium
Common Name:Seville orange oil, Bitter orange peel oil, Sour orange oil
CAS #:68916-04-1
Plant Parts Used:Peel
Extraction Method:Cold Pressed
Color & Odor:Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with lively, fruity, sweet, citrusy fragrances much aromatic than sweet orange.
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for BITTER ORANGE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us