Send SMS
Contact Us

SESAME SEED OIL

Sesame Seed Oil

Sesame Seed Oil

Botanical Name : Sesamum Indicum

Common Name : Gingelly oil, Til oil, Beniseed, Benneseed,

CAS # : 8008-74-0

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Light brown to brown with nutty to bland odor

Description :
This oil has a rich golden color, with a bold, nutty flavor. It is an edible vegetable oil derived from sesame seeds.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmitic acid,, Palmitoleic acid, Stearic acid, Oleic acid, Linoleic acid, Linolenic acid, Eicosenoic acid

Properties :
It is excellent laxative. moisturizer, properties including the cardiovascular system, immune system, circulatory system, reproductive system, nervous system, etc.

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for SESAME SEED OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us