TrustSeal Verified
IndiaMART Verified Exporter IndiaMART Verified Exporter

AYURVEDIC ZEDOARIA OIL

Capsicum Oleoresin 0.5 Mshu 3.3%

Ask Price

Capsicum Oleoresin 0.5 Mshu 3.3%
Botanical Name : Capsicum annum CAS # : 8023-77-6 Appearance : Dark red-brown with spicy,strong burning odor Solubility : Soluble in oils,...

Botanical Name:Capsicum annum

CAS #:8023-77-6

Appearance:Dark red-brown with spicy,strong burning odor

Solubility:Soluble in oils, insoluble in water

Flavor:A powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of Capsicum

Extraction Method:Solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres

Major Constituents :
Capsaicin, Dihydrocapsaicin, and Nordihydrocapsaicin

Description :
The product is natural and is obtained by the solvent extraction of dried fruits of Capsicum annum L.Selected peppers are dried and ground into a fine powder. The oleoresin in the powder is generally extracted with the addition of an organic solvent. It contains natural Oleoresin Capsicum as the active ingredient

Specification :
Capsaicin Content (by HPLC) : Min. 0.5MShu
Residual solvent : Less than 25 ppm
Capsaicin : Not less than 3.3%

Blends Offered :
The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements.

Shelf Life :
18 months under the specified storage conditions.

Uses :
Used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. It can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.
know more

Capsicum Oleoresin 10%

Ask Price

Capsicum Oleoresin 10%
Botanical Name : Capsicum annum CAS # : 8023-77-6 Appearance : Light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid Solubility : Soluble in alcohol...

Botanical Name:Capsicum annum

CAS #:8023-77-6

Appearance:Light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid

Solubility:Soluble in alcohol

Flavor:A powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of Capsicum

Extraction Method:Solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres

Major Constituents :
Capsaicin, Dihydrocapsaicin, and Nordihydrocapsaicin

Description :
The product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L with complete aroma and taste of the Fruit

Specification :
Capsaicin Content (by UV) : Min. 10%
Colour Value : CU2000
Residual solvent : Less than 25 ppm

Blends Offered :
The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements.

Shelf Life :
18 months under the specified storage conditions.

Uses :
Used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. It can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.
know more

Capsicum Oleoresin 2 Mshu 13%

Ask Price

Capsicum Oleoresin 2 Mshu 13%
Botanical Name : Capsicum annum CAS # : 8023-77-6 Appearance : Dark red-brown with spicy,strong burning odor Solubility : Soluble in oils,...

Botanical Name:Capsicum annum

CAS #:8023-77-6

Appearance:Dark red-brown with spicy,strong burning odor

Solubility:Soluble in oils, insoluble in water

Flavor:A powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of Capsicum

Extraction Method:Solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres

Major Constituents :
Capsaicin, Dihydrocapsaicin, and Nordihydrocapsaicin

Description :
The product is natural and is obtained by the solvent extraction of dried fruits of Capsicum annum L. The oleoresin in the powder is generally extracted with the addition of an organic solvent. It contains natural Oleoresin Capsicum as the active ingredient.

Specification :
Capsaicin Content (by HPLC) : Min. 2MShu
Residual solvent : Less than 25 ppm
Capsaicin : Not less than 13%

Blends Offered :
The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements.

Shelf Life :
18 months under the specified storage conditions.

Uses :
Used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. It can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.
know more

Capsicum Oleoresin 40%

Ask Price

Capsicum Oleoresin 40%
Botanical Name : Capsicum annum CAS # : 8023-77-6 Appearance : Light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid Solubility : Soluble in alcohol...

Botanical Name:Capsicum annum

CAS #:8023-77-6

Appearance:Light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid

Solubility:Soluble in alcohol

Flavor:A powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of Capsicum

Extraction Method:Solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres

Major Constituents :
Capsaicin, Dihydrocapsaicin, and Nordihydrocapsaicin

Description :
The product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L with complete aroma and taste of the Fruit

Specification :
Capsaicin Content (by UV) : Min. 40%
Colour Value : CU2000
Residual solvent : Less than 25 ppm

Blends Offered :
The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements.

Shelf Life :
18 months under the specified storage conditions.

Uses :
Used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia.
know more

Capsicum Oleoresin 6.6%

Ask Price

Capsicum Oleoresin 6.6%
Botanical Name : Capsicum annum CAS # : 8023-77-6 Appearance : Light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid Solubility : Soluble in alcohol...

Botanical Name:Capsicum annum

CAS #:8023-77-6

Appearance:Light reddish homogeneous free flowing liquid

Solubility:Soluble in alcohol

Flavor:A powerful and refreshing aroma of freshly ground dried fruits of Capsicum

Extraction Method:Solvent extracted product with permitted diluents and emulsifieres

Major Constituents :
Capsaicin, Dihydrocapsaicin, and Nordihydrocapsaicin

Description :
The product is natural and is obtained by solvent extraction of ground dried fruits of Capsicum Annum L or Capsicum Fruitescens L with complete aroma and taste of the Fruit

Specification :
Capsaicin Content (by UV) : Min. 6.6%
Colour Value : Max. 500 units
Residual solvent : Less than 25 ppm

Blends Offered :
The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements.

Shelf Life :
18 months under the specified storage conditions.

Uses :
Used to add flavor to various food preparations. This product is a powerful irritant and a carminative, which is also used as a counter irritant in lumbago and neuralgia. It can also be used to treat stomach ache that involves poorly functioning stomach muscles and as an antibacterial agents.
know more

Zedoaria Oil

Ask Price

Zedoaria Oil
Botanical Name : Curcuma zedoaria Common Name : Zedoary Oil, Zedoaria Essential Oil, Curcuma zedoaria, Curcuma zedoaria Roscoe CAS # :...

Botanical Name : Curcuma zedoaria

Common Name : Zedoary Oil, Zedoaria Essential Oil, Curcuma zedoaria, Curcuma zedoaria Roscoe

CAS # : 977052-57-5, F.E.M.A. : 3122

Plant Parts Used : Rhizomes

Extraction Method : Steam distillation

Color & Odor : Golden yellow viscous liquid having a warm-spicy, woody & camphoraceous cineolic odor

Description :
Zedoaria Essential Oil is one of the most widely used ingredients in the perfumery and flavor industry. This oil has, since long, been a part of the folk medicine.

Constituents & Specifications :
germacrone-4, 5-epoxide, germacrone, furanodienon, zederone, curzerenone, germacrone-4, 5-epoxide, monoterpene hydrocarbon
Specific Gravity : 0.89900 - 0.93130 @ 27º C
Refractive Index : 1.39000 - 1.48200 @ 27º C

Properties :
Zedoaria has strong antioxidant property.

Benefits & Uses :
  • Zedoaria Essential Oil is widely used in the perfumery and flavor industry because of its rich aroma.
  • Used In fragrance and flavor industry.
  • Improves blood circulation, ant contusion, and improves menstrual flow.
  • It helps in abdominal cramps, amenorrhea-abdominal pain and rheumatic pain.
  • It also helps in pain and swelling associated with sprains.
know more

Macadamia Oil

Ask Price

Macadamia Oil
Botanical Name : Macadamia ternifolia Common Name : Macadamia nut oil, Macadamia tetraphylla CAS # : 128497-20-1 Plant Parts Used : Nuts...

Botanical Name:Macadamia ternifolia

Common Name:Macadamia nut oil, Macadamia tetraphylla

CAS #:128497-20-1

Plant Parts Used:Nuts

Extraction Method:Cold Pressed

Color & Odor:Pale yellow to golden yellow liquid with nutty, fatty, characteristics odor

Description :
Macadamia oil is the non-volatile oil expressed from the nut meat of the macadamia (Macadamia integrifolia) tree.

Constituents & Specifications :
Lauric, myristic, palmitic, palmitoleic, margaric, margaroleic, stearic, oleic, linoleic, a-linolenic, arachidic, eicosanic, behenic, erucic and lignoceric acids
Specific Gravity : 0.9100 - 0.92000
Refractive Index : 1.46300 - 1.46500

Properties :
It is calming and revitalizing

Benefits & Uses :
  • Macadamia Carrier Oil is popular in cosmetic manufacturing and in combination with other carrier oils, can be used in both massage and aromatherapy.

 

know more

Corriander Oleoresin 1.5%

Ask Price

Corriander Oleoresin 1.5%
Botanical Name : Coriandrum sativum CAS # : 8008-52-4 Appearance : Yellowish to slightly greenish liquid Solubility :...

Botanical Name : Coriandrum sativum

CAS # : 8008-52-4

Appearance : Yellowish to slightly greenish liquid

Solubility : Soluble in fixed oil

Flavor : Characteristic, powerful odor & taste of coriander

Extraction Method : Obtained by the cold pressing of the ripe dried seeds

Major Constituents :
Fibre, carbohydrates, fatty oil, protiens and essential oils

Description :
Coriander oleoresin is derived from dried seeds of Coriandrum sativum. The caramel colour liquid with the characteristic odour and flavour of Coriander. Petroselinic acid is the primary constituent of coriander oleoresin. It is soluble in fixed oil and can be dispersed on dry/liquid carriers such as salt, propylene glycol, glycerine etc.

Specification :
Volatile Oil Content : Max. 1.57%(v/w)
Acid value : Max. 15 (10.2)
Non saponified substances : Max. 1.5% (0.93)

Blends Offered :
The above quality is our standard specification. In addition to this customized blends are also offered to meet specific requirements.

Shelf Life :
18 months from the date of manufacture when stored below 25oC in closed containers away from direct light and not under humid conditions.

Uses :
Used in pharmaceutical applications especially for digestive remedies and used as a fragrance in soaps and perfumes. It is also used by the food industry especially in meat products.
know more

Helichrysum Oil (Immortelle)

Ask Price

Helichrysum Oil (Immortelle)
Botanical Name : Helichrysum Italicum Common Name : Everlasting essential oil, Immortelle, Helichrysum angustifolium italicum CAS # : 8023-95-8,...
Botanical Name:Helichrysum Italicum

Common Name:Everlasting essential oil, Immortelle, Helichrysum angustifolium italicum

CAS #:8023-95-8, F.E.M.A. : 2592

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Pale Yellow to Red & Strong Smelling Oil.

Description :
Helichrysum essential oil is extracted from Helichrysum flowers and extensively used in many healing applications. Helichrysum is known by its French synonym Immortelle that means everlasting.

Constituents & Specifications :
a-pinene, camphene, b-pinene, myrcene, limonene, 1,8-cineole, linalool, terpinen-4-ol, neryl acetate, nerol, , eugenol, italidone and other b-diketones.
Specific Gravity : 0.9650 - 0.9900 @ 20 °C
Refractive Index : 1.4820 - 1.5500 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Helichrysum Oil has antiseptic, anticatarrhal, anticoagulant, anti-spasmodic, anti-inflammatory, antiviral and anti-bacterial property.

Benefits & Uses :
  • Helichrysum essential oil plays a major role in treating circutory disorders
  • The essential oil is also helpful in relieving the pain of arthritis and rheumatism.
  • Helichrysum oil leaves beneficial effects on cold, flu, bronchitis, cough and asthma as well.
  • Helichrysum essential oil is also known for superb regenerating qualities as well as assistance in the healing of scars, acne, dermatitis, stretch marks, boils and abscesses.
  • The essential oil also helps maintain the digestive system and reduce liver as well as spleen congestion
know more

Capsicum oil

Ask Price

Capsicum oil
We are engaged in offering Capsicum oil.
We are engaged in offering Capsicum oil.
know more

Explore More Categories

x

Send us a Quick Message

country flag
x

Provide Us More Details

Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

We recommend you to enter details of your requirement to get quick quotations.
Back

India Essential Oils