Send SMS
Contact Us

SUNFLOWER OIL

Sunflower Oil

Sunflower Oil

Botanical Name : Helianthus Annuus

Common Name : Adityabhakta, Corona Solis, Helianthi Annui Oleum, Helianthus annuus

CAS # : 8001-21-6

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to clear with characteristic odor

Description :
Sunflower oil is cold expressed from the seeds of the plant.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linoleic- 16.29% Oleic- 74.48% Palmitic- 4.38% Stearic- 2.16%
Specific Gravity : 0.92200 - 0.99600 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46630 - 1.68400 @ 40.00 °C

Properties :
It has smoothing properties and is considered noncomedogenic. It is anti oxident, cardiac, carminative, digestive, disinfectant, diuretic, Stometic, tonic, etc.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for SUNFLOWER OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us