Send SMS
Contact Us

MIMOSA ABSOLUTE OIL

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Mimosa Absolute Oil

Botanical Name:Acacia dealbata

Common Name:Cassie absolute

CAS #:8031-03-6, F.E.M.A. : 2755

Plant Parts Used:Flowers & twigs

Extraction Method:Solvent extraction

Color & Odor:Pale yellow brown semi-solid with floral odor

Description :
The Mimosa plant is a small thorny tree which produces lightly fragrant yellow pompoml flower. The pure oil has sweet floral scent with woody undertone.

Constituents & Specifications :
(Z)-heptadec-8-ene, Heptadecane, Nonadecane, Palmitic acid 2-phenethyl alcohol, Methyl anisate, Ethyl palmitate
Specific Gravity : 0.98900 - 1.22000 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.49000 - 1.55000 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Deodorant, relaxing, sedative, warming, Soothing, anti depressing

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for MIMOSA ABSOLUTE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us