Send SMS
Contact Us

ONION OIL

Onion Oil

Onion Oil

Botanical Name:Allium cepa

Common Name:Onion essential oil

CAS #:8002-72-0, F.E.M.A. : 2817

Plant Parts Used:Bulb

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:clear amber yellow to amber orange color

Description :
Onion Oil is 100% natural and features clear amber yellow to amber orange color .It is a volatile Oil obtained by steam distillation process.

Constituents & Specifications :
Major constituents are sulfides
Specific Gravity : 1.04020 - 1.142045 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.53000 - 1.57 000 @ 72°F

Properties :
Anthelmintic, antimicrobial, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, anti-sclerotic, antispasmodic, antiviral, bactericidal, carminative, depurative, digestive, diuretic, expectorant, fungicidal, hypoglycemic, hypotensive, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ONION OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us