Send SMS
Contact Us

VANILLA OIL

Vanilla Oil

Vanilla Oil

Botanical Name:Vanilla Planifolia

Common Name:Vanilla absolute oil, vanilla essential oil

CAS #:8024-06-4, F.E.M.A. : 3104

Plant Parts Used:Fruits

Extraction Method:Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor:Dark Brown Thick Liquid, Powdery Family-Vanilla, Sweet, Pod

Description :
Vanilla Oil is a solvent extracted from the beans of Vanilla plant. Vanilla is grown in India, Egypt and Bourbon. The absolute is dark brown in color and has a sweet, heavy and warm odor.

Constituents & Specifications :
Vanillin and numerous traces of other constituents such as eugenol, caproic acid etc.
Specific Gravity : 0.90200 - 1.00200 @ 20 C
Refractive Index : 1.42200 – 1.42300 @ 20 C

Properties :
Anti oxidant, , Anti carcinogenic, Febrifuge, Anti depressant, , Tranquilizing, Relaxing.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for VANILLA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us