Send SMS
Contact Us

NIAOULI OIL

Niaouli Oil

Niaouli Oil

Botanical Name : Melaleuca Viridiflora

Common Name : Niaouli essential Oil

CAS # : 8014-68-4

Plant Parts Used : Leaves & Twigs

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Colorless to Yellow Liquid & Sharp and Cineloic Odor

Description :
Niaouli essential oil is taken out from Melaleuca viridiflora of Myrtaceae family. It has slightly sweet, fresh smell with color varying from colorless to pale yellow and greenish.

Constituents & Specifications :
1,8-cineole, limonene, y-terpineol, a-phellandrene, linalool, a and b pinene, piperitone
Specific Gravity : 0.920 - 0.940 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.460 - 1.490 @ 72°F

Properties :
Analgesic, anti-rheumatic, antiseptic, bactericidal, balsamic, cicatrisant decongestant, expectorant, febrifuge, insecticide, stimulant, vermifuge and vulnerary

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for NIAOULI OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us