Send SMS
Contact Us

ST. JOHN'S WORT OIL

St. John's Wort Oil

St. John's Wort Oil

Botanical Name : Hypericum Perforatum

Common Name : Klamath weed, Tipton's weed

CAS # : 68917-49-7

Plant Parts Used : Flowers

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Brownish reddish oil with floral, characteristics odor

Description :
It is a plant that is commonly called just St. John's Wort. The herb is a European perennial herb with serrated or perforated leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Glycosides (including a red pigment, hypericin), flavonoids, tannins, resin, volatile oil

Properties :
Anti depressant, diuretic, expectorant, hypertensive, insecticidal, restorative, rubefacient, adrenal cortex stimulant as well as stimulant to the circulation and nervous system.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ST. JOHN'S WORT OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us