Send SMS
Contact Us

JOJOBA OIL

Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

Botanical Name : Simmondsia chinensis

Common Name : Jojoba seed oil, Jojoba carrier oil, Jojoba oil golden

CAS # : 90045-98-0

Plant Parts Used : Seeds

Extraction Method : Cold pressed

Color & Odor : Golden colored liquid with blend herbal odor.

Description :
The jojoba oil is extracted from the seed of the plant. Female jojoba plants produce a seed that contains 40-60% liquid wax.

Constituents & Specifications :
Jojoba oil has various chemical compounds that include chained C20 and C22 fatty acids and alcohols and two unsaturated bonds, which make the oil susceptible to many different types of chemical manipulations.
Specific Gravity : 0.90500 - 0.92500 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.46000 - 1.46800 @ 25°C

Properties :
It has antioxidant, anti-inflammatory, mosturinzing, soothing, lubricat, non irritant, anti-bacterial properties. It is used as liquid wax and due to its odorless property it can easily be used in homemade skin creams, perfumes and body oil

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for JOJOBA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us