Send SMS
Contact Us

NEEM OIL

Neem Oil

Neem Oil

Botanical Name : Azadirachta Indica

Common Name : Neem seed oil, Azadirachta Indica oil, Azadirachta indica l. seed oil, Margosa oil

CAS # : 8002-65-1

Plant Parts Used : Seed

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale brow liquid with rich, earthy and green musty smell

Description :
Neem is a medium sized to large tree characterized by its short straight trunk, furrowed dark brown to gray bark and dense rounded crowns of pinnate leaves.

Constituents & Specifications :
Neem oil has various chemical compounds that include Margosic Acid, Nimbin,Nimbidin, Nimbinin, Kaempeerol, Azadirone, Quercursertin, B – Sitosterol, Praisine,Vanilic Acid, Nimbicetin and Meliacins.
Specific Gravity : 0.89000 to 0.89900 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47600 to 1.49000 @ 20°C

Properties :
It has antibacterial, antiviral, antifungal, antiseptic, and antiparasitic, astrigent, purgative, emollien, anti inflammatory, digestive, diuretic, laxative, expectorant, blood purifire, anti diabetic and tonic properties. It has strong contraceptive & repellant properties as well. It is excellent moisturizer.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for NEEM OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us