Send SMS
Contact Us

CAMPHOR OIL

Camphor Oil

Camphor Oil
Botanical Name : Cinnamonum Camphora

Common Name : Camphorwood or camphor laurel

CAS # : 92704-03-5

Plant Parts Used : Wood

Extraction Method : Steam Distillation

Color & Odor : Colorless to pale yellow liquid @22C with Camphorous Odor

Description :
Camphor essential oil offered is extracted from Cinnamomum Camphora (also known as Laurus camphora) of Lauraceae family.

Constituents & Specifications :
Ketones, Safrole, Phenolic Ethers, Borneol, Terpene Alcohol and Pinene etc.
Specific Gravity : 0.950 - 0.958 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.472 - 1.479 @ 72°F

Properties :
Anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antiviral, bactericidal, counterirritant, diuretic, expectorant, stimulant, rubefacient, vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CAMPHOR OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us