Send SMS
Contact Us

CASSIA OIL

Cassia Oil

Cassia Oil

Botanical Name:Cinnamomum Cassia

Common Name:Cinnamon Cassia Oil

CAS #:8007-80-5, F.E.M.A. : 2258

Plant Parts Used:Leaves & Twigs

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Pale Yellow to Reddish Brown

Description :
Cassia essential oil is derivative from leaves all the way through vapor sanitization process. If compared to other oils and natural supplements like Ceylon variety, then it is cheaper as well as supplementary profuse.

Constituents & Specifications :
Volatile Oils, Cinnamaldehyde
Specific Gravity : 1.0561 - 1.0568 @ 72°F
Refractive Index : 1.6080 - 1.6090 @ 72°F

Properties :
Cassia essential oil has the therapeutic properties of relaxing tight muscles, menstrual spasms, and easiness in joint pain and augments movement

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CASSIA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us