Send SMS
Contact Us

TAGETES OIL

Tagetes Oil

Tagetes Oil

Botanical Name:Tagetes Minuta

Common Name:Marigold oil, Tagete oil

CAS #:8008-79-5

Plant Parts Used:Flowering tops

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Yellow amber viscous liquid with fruity, green, herbal fragrance

Description :
Tagetes is an annual herb up to 60 cm high with soft, oval, pale leaves and bright orange daisy-like flowers. The essential oil is obtained by steam distillation from the fresh flowering herb.

Constituents & Specifications :
Tagetes has various chemical compounds that include tagetones, ocimene, myrcene, linalool, limonene, pinenes, carvone, citral, camphene, valeric acid and salicylaldehyde.

Properties :
Anti-infectious, anti-microbial, antibiotic, anti-spasmodic, anti-parasitic, antiseptic, insecticide and .

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for TAGETES OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us