Send SMS
Contact Us

CALENDULA OIL

Calendula Oil

Calendula Oil

Botanical Name:Calendula officinalis

Common Name:Marigold, Pot marigold

CAS #:70955-25-8

Plant Parts Used:Flowers

Extraction Method:Solvent Extraction

Color & Odor:Yellow with rich and balsamic odor

Description :
Calendula absolute is extracted by the solvent method from the flowers and contains Calendulin, waxes and a little amount of volatile oil.

Constituents & Specifications :
Carotenoids, triterpenes, pentacyclic alcohols loke faradol, anidiol, calenduladiol, heliantriol, flavonoids, isorhamnetin clycosides, plant acids and a variety of alcoholic compounds

Properties :
Perfume, , deodorant, relaxing, , anti-inflammatory, having great healing, soothing and softening qualities

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for CALENDULA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us