Send SMS
Contact Us

MENTHA CITRATA OIL

Mentha Citrata Oil

Mentha Citrata Oil
Botanical Name:Mentha Citrata

Common Name:Mentha citrata herb extract oil

CAS #:68917-15-7

Plant Parts Used:Leaves

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation method

Color & Odor:Colourless to Yellowish clear Liquid with Sweet fresh clary Lavender Bergamot odor

Description :
These oils are originated in asia, central and southern europe and are colourless to yellowish clear liquid.

Constituents & Specifications :
Linalyl Acetate, Linalool and Terpenes

Properties :
Perfume, sedative, deodorant, expectorant, parasiticide, stimulant, stomachic, tonic and vermifuge.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for MENTHA CITRATA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us