Send SMS
Contact Us

PALMAROSA OIL

Palmarosa Oil

Palmarosa Oil

Botanical Name:Cymbopogon martinii (Motia)

Common Name:Cymbopogon martinii oil

CAS #:8014-19-5, F.E.M.A. : 2831

Plant Parts Used:Leaves

Extraction Method:Steam Distillation

Color & Odor:Yellow clear liquid with floral, woody and slightly hint of citrusy fragrances

Description :
A perennial, sweet scented grass, 1.5-2.5 m in height. Palmarosa is a bright and cheerful oil with slightly floral and woodsy notes and just a hint of citrus undertones.

Constituents & Specifications :
Palmrosa oil has various chemical compounds that include myrcene, linalool, geranyl acetate, dipentene and limonene.
Specific Gravity : 0.88000 - 0.89400 @ 25°C
Refractive Index : 1.47100 - 1.47800 @ 20 °C

Properties :
Palmarosa oil are antiseptic, antiviral, hydrating, cools body, bactericide, cytophylactic, digestive, cicatrizant, cellular stimulant, , tonic (nervous and uterine) febrifuge and hydrating.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for PALMAROSA OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us