Send SMS
Contact Us

HAZELNUT OIL

Hazelnut Oil

Hazelnut Oil

Botanical Name : Corylus avellana

Common Name : Cob nut or filbert nut

CAS # : 185630-72-2

Plant Parts Used : Nuts

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Light, sweet and nutty aroma

Description :
Hazelnut oil, pressed from hazelnuts, is strongly flavoured. The nut falls out of the husk when ripe, about seven to eight months after pollination.

Constituents & Specifications :
Vitamins, minerals, proteins, oleic and linoleic acid

Properties :
This oil is deeply penetrating and stimulating to the circulatory system. It helps to tighten and tone the skin, and is applicable for all skin types. Hazel nuts oils contain Vitamins A, B, D, E and various other minerals.

Benefits & Uses :

 

X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for HAZELNUT OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us