Send SMS
Contact Us

ORGANIC ORANGE OIL

Organic Orange Oil

Organic Orange Oil

Botanical Name : Citrus aurantium

Common Name : Seville orange oil, Bitter orange peel oil, Sour orange oil

CAS # : 68916-04-1

Plant Parts Used : Peel

Extraction Method : Cold Pressed

Color & Odor : Pale yellow to yellow clear liquid with lively, fruity, sweet, citrusy fragrances much aromatic than sweet orange.

Description :
It is distilled from the peel of the fruit. It has a lively, fruity, sweet aroma much aromatic than sweet orange.

Constituents & Specifications :
Orange oil has various chemical compounds that include limonene, camphene, myrcene, pinene, cymene, ocimene
Specific Gravity : 0.84500 - 0.85100 @ 25.00 °C
Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00 °C

Properties :
Antidepressant, anti-inflammatory, antiseptic, antispasmodic, astringent, bactericidal, carminative, deodorant, digestive, fungicidal, stimulant, stomachic and tonic.

Benefits & Uses :
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ORGANIC ORANGE OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us