Send SMS
Contact Us

ANGELICA ROOT OIL

Angelica Root Oil

Angelica Root Oil
Description :
Angelica Root Essential Oil is a soft oil which is distilled from the dried roots, rhizome and seeds of Angelica plant.

Constituents & Specifications :
Camphene, B-pinene, Sabinene, Limonene, B-phellandrene, Cis- ocimene, Copaene, Bornyl acetate, Terpinen-4-ol, Tridecanolide, Pentadecanolide.
Specific Gravity : 0.85000 - 0.88000 @ 20°C
Refractive Index : 1.46900 - 1.47800 @ 20.00°C

Properties :
Antispasmodic, , carminative, diuretic, emmenagogue, expectorant, febrifuge, hepatic, nervine, stimulant, stomachic, and a general tonic.

Benefits & Uses :
Botanical Name:Angelica Archangelica
Common Name:Archangel Root, Wild Celery, Masterwort, Angel’s Herb
CAS #:8015-64-3, F.E.M.A. : 2088
Plant Parts Used:Roots
Extraction Method:Steam Distillation
Color & Odor:Pale yellow to orange brown clear liquid with amber odor
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for ANGELICA ROOT OIL ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Rahul Agarwal

    (CEO)

    India Essential Oils

    Patparganj, Delhi - 110092, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us